Privacy policy
  • Français - Bientôt disponible
  • DECLARATION ON INFORMATION REQUIREMENT


    We have written this privacy policy, in accordance with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation, in order to explain what information we collect, how we use data and what options you have as a visitor to this website.

    We have made our best effort to explain this important technical information as clearly and effectively possible for your understanding.

    AUTOMATIC DATA STORAGE

    When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically created and stored.

    If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically stores data such as the IP address of your device, the addresses of visited subpages, details of your browser (eg Chrome, Firefox, Edge, etc.) and date and time. We do not use this information and usually do not disclose it, but we cannot rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behaviour.

    STORING PERSONAL DATA

    Personal data that you submit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the course of submitting a form or comments in the blog, will be transmitted by us together with the time and IP address. Address used only for the purpose specified is kept safe and not disclosed to third parties.

    We only use your personal data for communication with visitors who expressly request contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not disclose your personal information without consent, but we cannot rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behaviour.

    If you send us personal data by e-mail – outside of this website – we cannot guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential information via email.

    YOUR RIGHTS

    You have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or that your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can lodge a complaint to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the Data Protection Authority whose websites you can find at https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

    COOKIES

    Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.

    A cookie is a short data packet that is exchanged between the web browser and the web server.  The packet is completely meaningless to to the server and is only used for the purpose of the web application.

    There are two types of cookies: First-party cookies are created by our website, and third-party cookies are created by other websites (eg Google Analytics).

    There are three categories of cookies: essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website, functional cookies to ensure website performance and targeted cookies to enhance the user experience.

    We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser upon your next visit.

    If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the your cookies settings, therefore being able to allow them on an individual basis.

    You can always delete cookies that are already on your computer or even disable cookies. The procedure for doing differs from browser to browser; it is best to look for the instructions in Google for the term “delete cookies chrome” or “disable cookies chrome” in the case of a Chrome browser. For any other browsers, simply exchange the word “chrome” for the name of your browser. E.g. edge, firefox, safari.

    If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, then you can disable them via browser settings, however, some features and pages may not work as expected.

    GOOGLE ANALYTICS PRIVACY POLICY

    We use Google Analytics from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to statistically analyze visitor data. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.

    For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html or https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

    Pseudonymization

    Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO is the improvement of our service and our web appearance. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the kind 6 EU-DSGVO Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.

    Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics

    The browser add-on for disabling Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) allows site visitors to prevent Google Analytics from using their data.

    You may prevent the collection, by Google, of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:  https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

    GOOGLE ANALYTICS ADDITIONAL DATA PROCESSING

    We have entered into a direct customer agreement with Google for the use of Google Analytics by accepting the “Data Processing Supplement” in Google Analytics.

    To read more about the Google Analytics Add-on here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=en&utm_id=ad

    GOOGLE ANALYTICS IP ANONYMIZATION

    We have implemented the IP address anonymization of Google Analytics on this website. This feature has been developed by Google to enable the site to comply with applicable privacy practices and recommendations of local data protection authorities when they prohibit storage of the full IP address. The anonymization or masking of the IP takes place as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before any storage or processing of the data takes place.

    More information on IP anonymization can be found at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=en

     

    Hiermit erkläre ich ausdrücklich meine Einwilligung zum Einsatz und zur Speicherung von Cookies. Weitere Informationen

    Die Cookie-Einstellungen auf dieser Website sind auf "Cookies zulassen" eingestellt, um das beste Surferlebnis zu ermöglichen. Wenn du diese Website ohne Änderung der Cookie-Einstellungen verwendest oder auf "Akzeptieren" klickst, erklärst du sich damit einverstanden.

    Schließen